New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6829,745
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3319,527
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4989,630
YaoundeCameroon 15,0969,381
YokoCameroon 15,2399,470
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5339,652
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5668,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4628,365
YanjiChina 10,5416,550
YichangChina 10,3146,409
YinchuanChina 11,2767,007
YiningChina 13,2248,218
YariguiesColombia 12,5287,785
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7428,539
YazdIran 14,4688,990
YakushimaJapan 9,2685,759
YamagataJapan 9,6896,021
YamaguchiJapan 9,6055,969
YokkaichiJapan 9,4805,891
YokohamaJapan 9,4225,855
YonagoJapan 9,6556,000
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0815,643
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8484,255
YeMyanmar 9,9186,163
YolaNigeria 15,6119,701
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8246,105
YurimaguasPeru 11,3087,027
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1499,414
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5266,541
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5619,049
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1157,529
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3837,695
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5537,801
York, PaUsa 14,5369,033
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3338,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3727,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -