New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,57810,923
In SalahAlgeria 17,86611,102
InnsbruckAustria 18,42411,449
IbiriteBrazil 12,0167,467
IguatuBrazil 13,6068,455
IlheusBrazil 12,7637,931
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2598,239
IndaialBrazil 11,0956,894
IpameriBrazil 12,0457,485
IraiBrazil 10,8736,757
IreceBrazil 12,9908,072
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9318,035
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8017,955
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8607,992
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2877,636
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9927,452
ItapevaBrazil 11,4007,084
ItirucuBrazil 12,8707,998
ItuacuBrazil 12,7647,932
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3027,023
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8488,606
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1999,445
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3318,284
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7679,798
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7169,145
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4916,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1304,430
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4954,657
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7488,543
IzobambaEcuador 11,5727,191
IsmailiaEgypt 16,13510,026
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8307,351
IoanninaGreece 17,53110,894
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,37210,174
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,01410,573
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1647,559
IranshahrIran 13,6608,488
IstranaItaly 18,37011,415
IidaJapan 9,4945,900
IizukaJapan 9,5875,958
IrakoJapan 9,4295,860
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0375,616
IrozakiJapan 9,3635,818
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0065,597
IshinomakiJapan 9,6786,014
IwamizawaJapan 10,1606,313
IzuharaJapan 9,7026,029
IrbidJordan 15,9709,924
IfraneMorocco 18,77411,667
InvercargillNew Zealand 326203
IlorinNigeria 15,8289,836
InchonNorth Korea 10,1386,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,13410,026
IslamabadPakistan 13,1318,160
IquitosPeru 11,6917,265
IloiloPhilippines 7,8344,868
IasiRomania 17,19710,686
IcaRussia 11,2036,962
IlirnejRussia 12,4077,710
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2566,994
IrkutskRussia 12,4957,764
Ivdel’Russia 15,2519,477
IbizaSpain 18,97811,793
IspartaTurkey 16,67010,359
IstanbulTurkey 16,92310,516
IzmirTurkey 16,97110,546
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,45010,844
IzmailUkraine 17,07210,609
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8257,969
Independence, KsUsa 12,9688,058
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9569,294
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8398,599
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3678,307
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8578,611
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4878,381
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6999,134
IsokaZambia 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -