New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8198,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31511,381
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5839,684
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5448,416
ZhengzhouChina 10,5326,545
ZhijiangChina 10,1306,295
ZagrebCroatia 18,07111,229
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45011,465
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,43810,836
ZahedanIran 13,7958,572
ZanjanIran 15,1999,445
ZacatecasMexico 11,4667,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4147,093
ZinderNiger 16,22610,083
ZhobPakistan 13,2548,236
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5214,673
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5194,672
ZamoscPoland 17,53110,894
Zielona GoraPoland 18,03411,206
ZigalovoRussia 12,6527,862
ZiganskRussia 12,9978,076
ZyryankaRussia 12,3607,680
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,31812,005
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63111,578
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6327,850
ZonguldakTurkey 16,72710,394
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,65810,352
ZitomirUkraine 17,14110,652
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84510,468
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86710,482
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8337,353
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6198,463
ZambeziZambia 12,8207,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -