New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4208,340
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4778,375
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,30011,372
General PicoArgentina 9,5365,926
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0516,246
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1818,812
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9321,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2223,245
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4042,737
GrazAustria 18,11611,258
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5629,670
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4539,603
GomelBelarus 16,98610,555
GrodnoBelarus 17,43310,833
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4778,375
GoianiaBrazil 12,0927,514
GoiasBrazil 12,1177,530
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2277,598
GrajauBrazil 13,2928,260
GuairaBrazil 11,1176,908
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8308,594
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5457,796
GarouaCameroon 15,5809,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,53410,274
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1848,814
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1307,538
Golden, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Goose, NfCanada 16,19410,063
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4368,971
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8607,991
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6659,734
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9699,923
GanzhouChina 9,6676,007
GuangzhouChina 9,5245,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7668,554
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3257,038
GonderEthiopia 14,3918,943
GourdonFrance 19,20811,936
GrenobleFrance 18,86611,724
GeisenheimGermany 18,60411,561
GorlitzGermany 18,09411,244
GibraltarGibraltar 19,06311,846
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7887,325
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6838,503
GoaIndia 11,7847,323
GuwahatiIndia 11,2366,982
GelaItaly 17,92411,138
GenoaItaly 18,61711,569
GhediItaly 18,51111,503
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,88111,111
GrazzaniseItaly 18,11811,259
GrossetoItaly 18,41011,440
GrottaglieItaly 17,83411,083
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,49511,493
GuidoniaItaly 18,25611,344
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7629,795
GifuJapan 9,5205,916
GaoMali 16,79210,435
GuamMariana Islands 6,9594,324
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2496,990
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4287,102
GuaymasMexico 11,2546,993
GaluutMongolia 12,2807,631
GemertNetherlands 18,67311,604
GisborneNew Zealand 843524
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 844525
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 998620
GrassmereNew Zealand 373232
GreymouthNew Zealand 206128
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 668415
GayaNiger 16,22610,083
GardermoenNorway 17,80711,066
GeiloNorway 17,88711,115
GdanskPoland 17,75711,035
GalatiRomania 17,13710,649
Gor’KijRussia 16,15710,040
GorznyjRussia 15,7209,769
GridinoRussia 16,47310,236
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1798,190
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7455,434
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,04211,833
GijonSpain 19,74912,273
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0539,354
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6629,111
GoteborgSweden 17,94911,154
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,95011,155
GothenburgSweden 17,94911,154
GunnarnSweden 17,19610,686
GenevaSwitzerland 18,83011,701
GabesTunisia 18,02411,200
GafsaTunisia 18,15211,280
GiresunTurkey 16,19010,061
GoztepeTurkey 16,91510,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7199,146
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7609,172
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,69211,616
GajvoronUkraine 17,04710,593
GeniceskUkraine 16,63810,339
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2908,258
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4367,728
Galva, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5267,784
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0228,092
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1918,818
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8879,251
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8787,381
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2008,824
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7347,913
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5968,449
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7867,945
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,0688,121
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2637,621
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0738,745
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0408,103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6957,889
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9818,688
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8748,621
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2908,258
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0938,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6938,509
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0658,119
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9468,666
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3678,928
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6977,890
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8488,605
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5178,400
Groton, CtUsa 14,9629,298
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4527,738
GuanareVenezuela 13,0018,079
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7777,940
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6918,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -