New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5168,399
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3808,315
JuninArgentina 9,7896,083
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4257,100
JacobinaBrazil 13,0678,120
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8388,599
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7308,532
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1467,548
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8717,377
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0758,125
JiuquanChina 11,8397,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9407,420
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7008,514
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5478,418
JoensuuFinland 16,83410,461
JokioinenFinland 17,21210,696
JyvskylFinland 17,03110,583
JakobshavnGreenland 16,37010,173
JulianehbGreenland 16,96810,544
JagdalpurIndia 11,4127,092
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5054,663
JerusalemIsrael 15,9799,930
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0077,462
JosNigeria 15,8269,834
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,05410,597
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,04810,594
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1268,157
JhelumPakistan 13,0398,103
JiwaniPakistan 13,4288,344
JuliacaPeru 10,9306,792
JakutskRussia 12,3907,699
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8559,852
JenisejskRussia 13,5208,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1366,299
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5246,540
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3128,272
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9799,308
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3548,920
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3247,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,14511,897
JubaSudan 14,1278,779
JokkmokkSweden 17,00510,567
JönköpingSweden 17,84011,086
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84611,090
JendoubaTunisia 18,29611,369
JerbaTunisia 17,97611,170
JerseyUk 19,27411,977
JaltaUkraine 16,64310,342
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0888,133
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3988,326
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6088,456
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5868,443
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4108,955
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -