New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9928,695
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,10111,248
HuamboAngola 13,1988,202
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9673,087
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9111,187
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9231,195
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6012,237
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24511,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5647,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7539,789
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7659,797
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4869,002
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,19610,065
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2128,832
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4028,328
Hope, BcCanada 12,2877,635
HaikouChina 9,4495,872
HailarChina 11,5417,172
HamiChina 12,3737,689
HetanChina 12,8707,998
HavanaCuba 13,0438,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7838,565
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8168,585
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5908,445
HelwanEgypt 16,15810,041
HurguadaEgypt 15,7929,814
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,04011,210
HelsinkiFinland 17,18710,680
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16310,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3013,294
HamburgGermany 18,30411,374
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,30511,375
HannoverGermany 18,38411,424
HelgolandGermany 18,38811,427
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,44311,461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,97310,547
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,37610,176
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9014,910
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9464,938
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,75511,033
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5667,187
HaifaIsrael 16,0539,975
HaboroJapan 10,2826,389
HachijojimaJapan 9,1785,704
HachinoheJapan 9,8886,145
HagiJapan 9,6325,986
HakodateJapan 10,0456,242
HamadaJapan 9,6535,999
HamamatsuJapan 9,4195,853
HikoneJapan 9,5275,920
HimejiJapan 9,5425,930
HiradoJapan 9,6105,972
HirooJapan 10,0226,228
HiroshimaJapan 9,5875,958
HitaJapan 9,5455,931
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4445,869
HunLibya 17,25910,725
HomboriMali 16,72510,393
HomalinMyanmar 10,9026,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0546,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 238148
HighbankNew Zealand 9156
HokitikaNew Zealand 177110
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 297185
HororataNew Zealand 10364
HyderabadPakistan 12,9298,034
HuanucoPeru 10,9746,819
HelPoland 17,73611,022
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9026,775
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8049,199
HatangaRussia 13,9808,687
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3809,557
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3088,270
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1869,437
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,90811,128
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0282,503
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2336,359
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4516,494
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4896,518
HalaibSudan 15,2129,453
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,7539,167
HudeibaSudan 15,0579,356
HaparandaSweden 16,90610,505
HarnosandSweden 17,35710,786
HamaSyria 16,0439,969
HassakahSyria 15,7989,817
Hua HinThailand 9,5475,932
HakkariTurkey 15,6149,703
Hull, EnglandUk 18,79711,680
HersonUkraine 16,81710,450
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,26410,728
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1039,385
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5358,411
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5589,047
Hart, MiUsa 14,1008,762
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9569,294
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2478,232
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5888,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8958,013
Hays, KsUsa 12,8928,011
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Helena, MtUsa 12,5957,827
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6179,083
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8718,619
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2827,632
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2608,240
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3768,312
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2848,255
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6869,126
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0608,737
Holly, CoUsa 12,6187,841
Homer, AkUsa 12,0477,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7818,564
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5758,436
Horton, KsUsa 13,1768,188
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8958,013
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2008,824
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2128,831
Houma, LaUsa 12,8557,988
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5327,788
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0318,719
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4898,382
Huron, SdUsa 13,2968,262
HanoiVietnam 9,8306,108
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9135,538
HarareZimbabwe 11,9997,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -