New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,66710,978
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7976,088
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0626,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6245,980
ViennaAustria 18,04311,212
VitebskBelarus 17,00910,570
VassourasBrazil 11,7937,329
VicosaBrazil 11,9957,454
VitoriaBrazil 12,1477,548
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6687,872
VarnaBulgaria 17,08710,618
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,8679,238
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1877,573
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0788,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1338,161
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1317,538
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0927,514
ValdiviaChile 8,6605,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7375,429
VallenarChile 9,7596,064
ValparaisoChile 9,3605,816
VanguardiaColombia 12,3157,653
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9057,398
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 18,02911,204
VestervigDenmark 18,18611,301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7058,516
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7638,552
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6828,502
VilsandiEstonia 17,41210,820
VaasaFinland 17,17010,669
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,76911,042
VeravalIndia 12,4577,741
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2116,967
ValentiaIreland 19,15911,906
VeniceItaly 18,35011,403
VeronaItaly 18,46511,474
VicenzaItaly 18,41311,442
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,30011,372
ViterboItaly 18,32311,386
VolterraItaly 18,44111,459
VientianeLaos 9,8006,090
VarenaLithuania 17,38810,805
VilniusLithuania 17,34410,778
VeracruzMexico 11,6867,262
VlissingenNetherlands 18,80011,683
VaernesNorway 17,54610,904
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,74311,026
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,38910,184
VillarricaParaguay 10,8446,738
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,33410,772
VanavaraRussia 13,1948,199
VasileviciRussia 17,06310,603
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96910,545
VerhojanskRussia 12,8387,978
ViljujskRussia 12,7817,942
VitimRussia 12,7147,901
Vize IslandRussia 14,9159,268
VladivostokRussia 10,4746,508
VolgogradRussia 15,9909,936
VologdaRussia 16,38110,179
VoronezRussia 16,41610,201
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8457,982
VytegraRussia 16,54310,280
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6437,235
ValenciaSpain 19,14411,897
ValladolidSpain 19,57512,164
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,78612,295
VisbySweden 17,63110,956
VanTurkey 15,6919,751
ValleyUk 18,97311,790
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14610,655
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3707,066
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3317,662
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0458,107
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9277,412
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2808,252
Vevay, InUsa 13,8688,618
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0308,097
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7558,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -