New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,16011,906
LuandaAngola 13,7048,516
LuenaAngola 13,1398,165
La PlataArgentina 9,9036,154
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6476,616
La RiojaArgentina 9,9286,169
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6986,026
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8414,873
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7116,656
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9721,225
LavertonAustralia 2,3191,441
LearmonthAustralia 5,7153,551
LongreachAustralia 3,3722,095
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3722,096
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7691,099
Low HeadAustralia 2,0221,257
LinzAustria 18,20411,312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,18111,298
LerwickUk 18,18211,299
La PazBolivia 10,9726,818
LavrasBrazil 11,8517,364
LencoisBrazil 12,8868,007
LinharesBrazil 12,2517,613
LondrinaBrazil 11,3427,048
LomBulgaria 17,47110,857
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5448,416
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3888,941
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9848,690
Langara, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3918,943
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7747,938
London, OnCanada 14,3928,943
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4589,606
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8658,616
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3497,674
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,10111,248
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6185,977
LanzhouChina 11,2166,970
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5427,173
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5527,800
LimonCosta Rica 12,0327,477
LarnacaCyprus 16,27910,116
LimassolCyprus 16,31510,138
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7967,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4338,347
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24911,340
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7778,561
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7178,524
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7278,530
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7318,533
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5407,171
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2266,976
LuxorEgypt 15,7669,797
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8017,333
Laucala BayFiji 2,9851,855
LappeenrantaFinland 16,96910,545
Le MansFrance 19,21411,940
LilleFrance 18,88411,735
LyonFrance 18,92611,761
LambarnGabon 14,6679,114
LastourvilleGabon 14,5639,050
LibrevilleGabon 14,8189,208
LeipzigGermany 18,25711,345
LindenbergGermany 18,11611,258
LamiaGreece 17,36810,793
LarissaGreece 17,40110,813
LemnosGreece 17,20010,688
LimnosGreece 17,18810,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2008,824
LabeGuinea 16,33210,149
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9574,944
La CeibaHonduras 12,1617,557
La MesaHonduras 12,0557,491
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8387,978
LudhianaIndia 12,7337,913
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,95211,156
LatinaItaly 18,22811,327
LatronicoItaly 17,92811,141
LecceItaly 17,76511,039
LodwarKenya 13,7058,517
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9906,208
LiepajaLatvia 17,53610,897
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49510,871
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73611,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,60810,942
LabuanMalaysia 7,8364,869
LuqaMalta 17,83411,082
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1108,768
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0106,842
LashioMyanmar 10,5476,554
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10766
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16099
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 308191
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6842
Levin MafNew Zealand 526327
LincolnNew Zealand 12377
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 457284
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 457284
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 457284
LagosNigeria 15,6599,731
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,86511,101
LillehammerNorway 17,76011,036
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9008,016
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0856,888
LimaPeru 10,7296,667
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9864,962
LisbonPortugal 19,39412,051
LeninbadRussia 13,7938,571
LevsiRussia 14,9419,285
LungiSierra Leone 16,0249,958
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18611,301
LanzaroteSpain 18,25611,345
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 19,45512,089
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,62311,573
LuganoSwitzerland 18,61411,567
LatakiaSyria 16,14310,032
LampangThailand 10,0446,242
LoeiThailand 9,8186,101
Lop BuriThailand 9,6796,015
LomeTogo 15,6649,734
LeemingUk 18,78711,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,18111,298
London, EnglandUk 19,00011,807
London-GatwickUk 19,01611,817
LynehamUk 19,06911,849
L’VovUkraine 17,48310,864
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01010,570
LozovajaUkraine 16,58310,305
LubnyUkraine 16,83510,461
LuckUkraine 17,37010,794
LuganskUkraine 16,36510,169
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7308,532
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8017,955
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7037,894
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4758,374
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9719,303
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3187,655
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1768,187
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4007,706
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7078,518
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5187,779
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5938,447
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6057,833
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0517,489
Larned, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5507,799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6067,212
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4828,999
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1708,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1319,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3568,300
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2478,232
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2408,228
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7298,531
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7018,514
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9328,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4948,385
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1558,796
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2947,639
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2509,476
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2408,228
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2308,842
Libby, MtUsa 12,5267,784
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1688,183
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4068,952
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4118,334
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0898,134
Llano, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2356,982
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2296,978
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0657,497
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2358,846
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7858,566
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2158,212
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8389,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3237,658
Luling, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7857,945
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2228,838
LivingstoneZambia 12,2667,622
LundaziZambia 12,4317,725
LusakaZambia 12,3787,692
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3897,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -