New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,82711,699
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,64410,964
OranArgentina 10,6326,607
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6872,291
OstendeBelgium 18,85211,715
ObidosBrazil 13,1028,142
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,39510,188
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8969,256
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8969,256
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6035,346
OdenseDenmark 18,17711,295
OtavaloEcuador 11,6427,234
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7871,732
OuluFinland 16,91010,508
OroomiehIran 15,5189,643
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,47411,480
OdienneIvory Coast 16,14410,032
ObihiroJapan 10,0896,269
OfunatoJapan 9,7316,047
OitaJapan 9,5075,908
OkayamaJapan 9,5555,938
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0715,637
OmaezakiJapan 9,3865,833
OmuJapan 10,2706,382
OnahamaJapan 9,5365,926
OsakaJapan 9,4945,900
OshimaJapan 9,3605,817
OtaruJapan 10,1796,325
OwaseJapan 9,4065,845
OuarzazateMorocco 18,52011,508
OujoaMorocco 18,80611,686
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6411,641
OhakeaNew Zealand 570354
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10767
OphirNew Zealand 15697
OpotikiNew Zealand 857533
OtautauNew Zealand 326203
OcotalNicaragua 12,0357,479
OrlandNorway 17,56610,916
OsloNorway 17,84211,087
OhotskRussia 11,8097,338
OkhotskRussia 11,8097,338
OlekminskRussia 12,5177,778
OlenekRussia 13,4468,355
OmskRussia 14,3358,908
OnegaRussia 16,38910,184
OrenburgRussia 15,3489,538
OymyakonRussia 12,2167,591
OviedoSpain 19,75912,279
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,44710,842
Orkney IslandsUk 18,33811,395
OdessaUkraine 16,94910,532
OvrucUkraine 17,13810,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7648,553
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1588,177
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3328,906
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1357,541
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0208,712
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9299,277
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7447,919
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1708,184
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5318,408
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0227,471
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2568,237
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2528,235
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7428,539
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5028,391
Orono, MeUsa 15,3659,548
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9258,653
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7489,165
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7188,524
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1708,184
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6538,484
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1748,808
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9788,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -