New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,24110,714
DjelfaAlgeria 18,53211,516
DavisAntarctica 5,6223,493
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7172,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2163,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8304,866
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3781,477
DhakaBangladesh 11,1226,911
D’UccleBelgium 18,79611,680
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2137,589
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9037,397
DouradosBrazil 11,2626,998
DoualaCameroon 15,1819,434
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,34310,155
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5948,447
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8417,980
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6347,851
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,33710,152
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6199,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,2679,487
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9678,679
DuianChina 11,5917,203
DubrovnikCroatia 17,84811,091
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8898,631
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6518,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5768,436
DabaaEgypt 16,46110,229
DakhlaEgypt 16,0389,966
DijonFrance 18,89211,740
DresdenGermany 18,17511,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,37610,176
DebrecenHungary 17,65310,970
DalatangiIceland 17,66510,977
DaltonganjIndia 11,6317,228
DarbhangaIndia 11,6547,242
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1076,902
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1026,899
DumkaIndia 11,4117,091
DwarkaIndia 12,6637,869
DezfulIran 14,9549,292
DublinIreland 18,98311,796
DecimomannuItaly 18,44811,464
DobbiacoItaly 18,36211,410
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8109,824
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9689,923
DagorettiKenya 13,2358,225
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21810,700
DedzaMalawi 12,1787,567
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7977,331
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7987,331
DaweiMyanmar 9,7996,089
De BiltNetherlands 18,66911,601
De KooyNetherlands 18,63611,580
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63511,580
DannevirkeNew Zealand 607377
DarfieldNew Zealand 11773
DargavilleNew Zealand 957595
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 195121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 187116
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,98711,177
DalbandinPakistan 13,4828,378
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1758,187
DirPakistan 13,3278,282
DroshPakistan 13,3568,299
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4605,257
DohaQatar 14,2538,857
DorohoiRomania 17,29910,750
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7079,139
DudinkaRussia 14,3668,927
DzardzanRussia 13,1588,176
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4338,969
DakarSenegal 16,62510,331
DaruSierra Leone 15,9729,925
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8256,727
DamazinSudan 14,5469,039
DongolaSudan 15,4369,592
DamascusSyria 15,9679,922
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9679,922
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7839,808
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7688,555
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5757,814
DjerbaTunisia 17,95411,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9119,887
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,57511,543
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,87511,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67610,363
DonetskUkraine 16,46210,230
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9538,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6918,508
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2758,871
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6237,844
Danville, IlUsa 13,7298,532
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9998,699
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3297,661
David City, NeUsa 13,1698,183
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0038,701
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2367,604
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3108,271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5277,163
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6588,487
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0787,506
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0928,757
Delphine, InUsa 13,8608,613
Denton, MdUsa 14,5579,046
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5497,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4258,342
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9687,437
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5998,451
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1928,819
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5338,410
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4197,717
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7417,917
Dover, DeUsa 14,5579,046
Dover, TnUsa 13,4838,378
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6828,502
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8388,599
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5358,411
Durham, NhUsa 15,1319,403
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,63610,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -