New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6048,453
BustAfghanistan 13,6598,488
BatnaAlgeria 18,42011,447
BecharAlgeria 18,48211,485
BejaiaAlgeria 18,57511,543
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,33611,394
BiskraAlgeria 18,38711,426
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,74911,029
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3094,542
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3264,553
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3104,542
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8924,904
ByrdAntarctica 4,7772,969
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3445,806
BarilocheArgentina 8,6615,382
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9106,158
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7251,693
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4771,539
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3983,354
BrestBelarus 17,48210,864
BrusselsBelgium 18,79611,680
Belize CityBelize 12,1817,569
BeninBenin 15,6589,730
BohiconBenin 15,7549,790
BermudaBermuda 15,0639,360
BageBrazil 10,4336,483
BambuiBrazil 11,9287,412
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9057,398
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5118,396
BarcelosBrazil 12,6807,880
BarraBrazil 12,9488,046
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3878,319
BarreirasBrazil 12,7517,924
BelémBrazil 13,5898,444
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0297,475
BelterraBrazil 13,0758,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0968,138
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8656,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7197,904
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2467,610
BrevesBrazil 13,4448,354
BurgasBulgaria 17,10210,627
BurundiBurundi 13,5058,392
BatouriCameroon 15,0429,347
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3489,538
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2867,635
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4658,989
Banff, AbCanada 12,7337,912
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7179,145
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,50610,257
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8137,962
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8508,607
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6117,837
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8089,202
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5288,407
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4008,327
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9399,905
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,62010,328
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1448,789
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,8399,221
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,1729,428
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2335,116
BeijingChina 10,8586,747
BarranquillaColombia 12,7537,925
Benito SalasColombia 12,0897,512
BogotáColombia 12,3177,654
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01111,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3568,921
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2648,864
BaniDominican Republic 13,6638,490
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5978,449
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7538,546
BahariyaEgypt 16,24610,095
Beni SuefEgypt 16,12610,021
BiarritzFrance 19,42712,072
BordeauxFrance 19,37212,038
BrestFrance 19,44512,084
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6462,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6472,888
BitamGabon 14,9159,268
BanjulGambia 16,50610,257
BerlinGermany 18,15911,284
BrockenGermany 18,35711,407
BokeGuinea 16,26010,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,35110,160
BudapestHungary 17,84811,091
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83411,082
BangaloreIndia 11,2967,020
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7497,301
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2106,966
BikanerIndia 12,7337,913
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1564,447
BabolsarIran 14,8769,244
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0048,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1659,423
Bandar LengehIran 14,0808,749
BirjandIran 14,1428,788
BushehrIran 14,5599,047
BaghdadIraq 15,3439,534
BasraIraq 14,9019,259
BelmulletIreland 18,90811,749
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,03711,830
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,90711,128
BergamoItaly 18,55711,531
BolognaItaly 18,42411,449
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43111,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,91711,134
BrindisiItaly 17,79611,058
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9439,907
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9339,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8178,586
BeirutLebanon 16,0729,987
BenghaziLibya 17,15710,662
BirzaiLithuania 17,32510,766
BitolaMacedonia 17,53810,898
BlantyreMalawi 12,0097,462
BvumbweMalawi 11,9817,445
BintuluMalaysia 7,8134,855
BamakoMali 16,49310,249
Bko-SMali 16,48210,242
BougounMali 16,35710,164
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,88011,111
BaitagMongolia 12,7357,914
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8157,964
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1427,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6017,209
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5637,185
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2067,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7517,302
BulganMongolia 12,2617,619
BhamawMyanmar 10,6936,645
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 248154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 202125
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 206128
BlenheimNew Zealand 377234
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 563350
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1277,536
BilmaNiger 16,52510,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,37210,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,38310,181
BergenNorway 17,99511,182
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,99611,183
BjornoyaNorway 16,38610,182
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,11910,638
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,33510,772
BadinPakistan 12,8397,978
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8727,999
BalakotPakistan 13,1638,180
BarkhanPakistan 13,1378,164
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2307,600
BascoPhilippines 8,7665,447
BialystokPoland 17,50010,875
BejaPortugal 19,31212,001
BragancaPortugal 19,69112,236
BistritaRomania 17,43110,832
BucharestRomania 17,26710,730
BajkitRussia 13,5368,412
BarabinskRussia 14,0698,743
BarnaulRussia 13,6718,495
BerezovoRussia 15,0829,372
BiserRussia 15,2959,504
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3357,043
BogdarinRussia 12,2547,615
BogucanyRussia 13,2698,246
BomnakRussia 11,7147,279
BorRussia 13,8108,582
BorzjaRussia 11,7797,320
BratskRussia 12,9228,030
BelgradeSerbia 17,70911,005
BoSierra Leone 15,9639,920
BontheSierra Leone 15,9119,887
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98611,177
BerberaSomalia 13,6578,487
BusanSouth Korea 9,8026,091
BadajozSpain 19,39112,050
BarcelonaSpain 19,06911,850
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,54512,146
BabanusaSudan 14,9539,292
BaselSwitzerland 18,70111,621
BernSwitzerland 18,71811,632
BangkokThailand 9,5965,963
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6085,971
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9966,212
BizerteTunisia 18,27011,353
BalikesirTurkey 16,96210,541
BursaTurkey 16,89410,498
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1968,821
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,81111,690
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,85011,713
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,84811,713
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,96511,785
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,12711,885
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,04411,834
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3097,028
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3207,656
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5179,021
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1038,142
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1028,142
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2068,206
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8818,004
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9128,024
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1048,764
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0859,374
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5688,431
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9367,417
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1039,385
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7637,931
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6197,841
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1208,774
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7427,918
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7269,151
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4218,340
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5077,151
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2858,255
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8258,591
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1937,577
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3878,319
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8699,240
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2697,624
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1237,534
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3558,299
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7769,182
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1009,383
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9488,668
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6938,509
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4538,360
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4687,748
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8859,250
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1768,187
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9298,656
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6329,093
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7878,567
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0738,124
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0877,511
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3118,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5067,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2398,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1398,786
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5629,049
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8387,978
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0678,741
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5558,423
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0399,346
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9627,433
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8578,611
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4748,373
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1168,150
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9167,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9037,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -