New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4818,378
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5418,415
KhostAfghanistan 13,3498,295
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6378,474
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3584,573
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5602,834
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20211,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5599,668
KandiBenin 16,16010,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4447,733
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6139,080
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6109,079
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8648,615
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7789,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2668,243
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8788,624
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7509,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0289,339
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2888,257
KashiChina 13,3028,266
KunmingChina 10,3776,449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0878,754
KhargaEgypt 15,9179,891
KosseirEgypt 15,6799,743
KajaaniFinland 16,84810,470
KuopioFinland 16,91510,511
KuusamoFinland 16,70010,378
KarlsruheGermany 18,60711,563
KasselGermany 18,45311,467
KonstanzGermany 18,58011,546
KumasiGhana 15,7789,805
KalamataGreece 17,31510,759
KerkiraGreece 17,59910,936
Kythira IslandGreece 17,19510,685
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,48810,246
Kap TobinGreenland 17,02210,577
KankanGuinea 16,24310,094
KindiaGuinea 16,18710,058
KissidougouGuinea 16,13410,026
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9614,947
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4015,842
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4005,841
KeszthelyHungary 17,98011,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,77111,043
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1986,959
KotaIndia 12,3367,666
KozhikodeIndia 11,3087,027
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9253,682
KermanIran 14,1538,795
KermanshahIran 15,1759,430
Khoram AbadIran 15,0339,342
KilkennyIreland 19,08611,860
KingstonJamaica 13,1268,157
KagoshimaJapan 9,3885,834
KanazawaJapan 9,6465,994
KaruizawaJapan 9,5535,936
KatsuuraJapan 9,3695,822
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4585,878
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3176,411
KobeJapan 9,5075,908
KochiJapan 9,4605,878
KofuJapan 9,4835,893
KumagayaJapan 9,5045,906
KumamotoJapan 9,5055,906
KumejimaJapan 9,0595,629
KureJapan 9,5675,945
KushiroJapan 10,0656,254
KutchanJapan 10,1576,312
KyotoJapan 9,5205,916
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4598,364
KitaleKenya 13,5588,425
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8019,198
KufraLibya 16,35610,164
KaunasLithuania 17,41810,824
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55910,911
KybartaiLithuania 17,49010,869
KarongaMalawi 12,6137,838
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8505,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8354,869
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6575,380
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7225,420
KuantanMalaysia 8,5855,335
KuchingMalaysia 7,8654,887
KayesMali 16,68510,368
KeniebaMali 16,51010,260
KidalMali 16,98810,556
KitaMali 16,54210,279
KoutiaMali 16,45210,223
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9083,671
KisinevMoldova 17,09310,622
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4397,109
KhatgalMongolia 12,5637,807
KhovdMongolia 12,8627,992
KhujirtMongolia 12,1527,552
KhutagMongolia 12,3517,675
KenitraMorocco 18,88811,737
KalewaMyanmar 10,8146,720
KathaMyanmar 10,7466,678
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4365,864
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5696,568
KengtungMyanmar 10,2836,390
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9376,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6777,256
KathmanduNepal 11,8087,337
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7161,688
KaikouraNew Zealand 290180
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 793493
KaitokeNew Zealand 483300
KarioiNew Zealand 644401
KawerauNew Zealand 828514
KopuaNew Zealand 628390
KanoNigeria 16,0669,984
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0666,255
KarasjokNorway 16,62210,329
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,85111,093
KristiansandNorway 18,09211,243
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,67310,982
KhasabOman 13,9468,666
KarachiPakistan 13,0018,079
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9968,076
KhanpurPakistan 12,9798,065
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2378,226
KororPalau 6,8204,238
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,77111,043
KlodzkoPoland 17,99611,183
KoszalinPoland 17,91311,131
KrakowPoland 17,77711,047
KalakanRussia 12,1847,571
KaliningradRussia 17,62510,953
KamenskoeRussia 11,8847,385
KandalaksaRussia 16,51510,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0309,961
KazanRussia 15,8199,830
KemRussia 16,51410,262
KerchRussia 16,49710,252
KhabarovskRussia 10,9046,776
KirenskRussia 12,7587,928
KirovRussia 15,8269,835
KljuciRussia 11,2306,979
KolpasevRussia 13,9738,683
KorfRussia 11,6467,237
KostromaRussia 16,34210,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5898,445
KotlasRussia 15,9959,939
KrasnodarRussia 16,28010,117
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0419,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3149,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3298,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2679,487
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6929,751
KurganRussia 14,8229,211
KurskRussia 16,62910,334
KyraRussia 11,9117,401
KigaliRwanda 13,5868,442
KoldaSenegal 16,47210,236
KabalaSierra Leone 16,14610,033
KosiceSlovakia 17,68010,986
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2006,960
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3386,424
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6546,621
KadugliSudan 14,7989,196
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2889,500
KassalaSudan 14,7069,139
KhartoumSudan 14,9969,319
KostiSudan 14,7849,187
KalmarSweden 17,78811,054
KaresuandoSweden 16,78810,432
KarlstadSweden 17,76911,042
KristianstadSweden 17,94211,149
KamishliSyria 15,7899,812
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6956,025
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2675,758
Khon KaenThailand 9,6606,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5325,923
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5875,958
KairouanTunisia 18,14811,278
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,15610,039
KarsTurkey 15,8099,824
KastamonuTurkey 16,56810,295
KayseriTurkey 16,32410,144
KonyaTurkey 16,52110,266
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6779,121
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0478,729
KinlossUk 18,48811,489
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61310,323
KievUkraine 17,01210,571
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55210,285
KirovogradUkraine 16,87710,487
KlepininoUkraine 16,67210,360
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75110,409
Kovel’Ukraine 17,42410,827
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,79510,436
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0358,721
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5907,824
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2068,206
Keene, NhUsa 15,0579,357
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0768,747
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4797,755
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2038,205
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6937,887
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8267,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7587,928
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1768,809
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6987,270
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7718,557
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8347,354
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5617,806
KabompoZambia 12,7647,932
KabweZambia 12,4737,751
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4767,753
KafirondaZambia 12,6727,875
KaomaZambia 12,6167,840
KasamaZambia 12,7437,919
KasempaZambia 12,6937,887
KawambwaZambia 12,8958,013
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1817,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -