New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6514,754
UaupesBrazil 12,4757,752
UbatubaBrazil 11,6267,225
UberabaBrazil 11,8597,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6508,482
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8097,960
UpernavikGreenland 16,0299,961
UummannaqGreenland 16,26110,105
UdineItaly 18,28411,362
Ustica IslandItaly 18,09111,242
UenoJapan 9,4795,890
UnzendakeJapan 9,5165,913
UrakawaJapan 10,0236,228
UshibukaJapan 9,4745,887
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5295,921
UwajimaJapan 9,4685,883
UkmergeLithuania 17,35110,782
UtenaLithuania 17,29410,746
UlaangomMongolia 12,9558,051
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0207,470
UlgiiMongolia 13,0198,090
UliastaiMongolia 12,5417,793
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9228,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7837,322
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9566,187
UfaRussia 15,3869,561
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7649,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3037,645
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4857,137
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3677,685
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7009,756
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2086,965
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1097,524
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3677,685
Umm BeninSudan 14,6859,125
UmeňSweden 17,18110,677
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4125,849
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7356,049
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9496,182
UrfaTurkey 15,9879,935
UsakTurkey 16,80410,442
Uman’Ukraine 17,02310,578
UzgorodUkraine 17,60610,941
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3288,904
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1488,792
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7298,532
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0438,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -