New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0646,254
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3486,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7426,054
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8744,893
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6256,603
RosarioArgentina 9,9466,181
RichmondAustralia 2,1211,318
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9961,862
RecifeBrazil 13,6308,470
RemansoBrazil 13,1458,168
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5657,186
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7637,310
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1466,926
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8837,384
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8918,011
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9688,680
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2868,256
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2828,254
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8269,213
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Roberval, QcCanada 15,2679,487
RuoqiangChina 12,4407,730
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6627,868
RandersDenmark 18,12711,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5958,448
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7838,565
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1294,430
RumipambaEcuador 11,5167,156
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8719,863
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7969,816
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0339,963
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9138,646
RostockGermany 18,15511,282
RhodesGreece 16,80010,439
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,51510,884
ReykhólarIceland 17,52410,890
ReykjavíkIceland 17,66210,975
RamsarIran 15,0409,346
RashtIran 15,1449,410
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,10711,873
RadicofaniItaly 18,35711,407
Resia PassItaly 18,49011,490
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31311,380
RivoltoItaly 18,29811,371
Rolle PassItaly 18,39611,431
RomeItaly 18,27311,355
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,28911,365
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26511,350
RumoiJapan 10,2416,364
RigaLatvia 17,34910,781
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44710,842
RodriguesMauritius 9,8216,103
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6407,854
RabatMorocco 18,86211,721
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1656,317
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5147,776
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 393244
RangioraNew Zealand 15597
ReeftonNew Zealand 248154
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 884549
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 838521
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 809503
RoxburghNew Zealand 198123
RuakuraNew Zealand 804499
RuatoriaNew Zealand 927576
RivasNicaragua 11,9187,406
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0498,109
RebolyRussia 16,73110,397
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29310,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6009,072
RagaSudan 14,8289,214
RashadSudan 14,7849,187
RenkSudan 14,6559,107
RumbekSudan 14,4258,964
RanongThailand 9,4355,863
Roi EtThailand 9,5645,943
RizeTurkey 16,0299,960
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1768,809
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,00810,569
RomnyUkraine 16,81010,446
RovnoUkraine 17,32510,766
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9318,657
RochaUruguay 10,1206,289
Racine, WiUsa 13,9048,640
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1688,804
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9548,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9538,049
Reading, PaUsa 14,6349,093
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5027,148
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6557,864
Redding, CaUsa 11,5287,164
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3237,036
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5937,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8608,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3738,931
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3738,931
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1638,801
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6488,481
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6479,102
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3568,300
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7828,564
Rockville, InUsa 13,8018,576
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3618,303
Rome, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7178,524
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1067,523
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5579,046
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5158,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -