New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9718,682
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4609,607
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4279,587
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7238,528
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,8269,213
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2649,485
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5247,783
QuinteroChile 9,3385,802
QingdaoChina 10,3026,402
QiqiharChina 11,1956,957
QuitoEcuador 11,5937,204
QueenstownNew Zealand 211131
QuettaPakistan 13,3808,314
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4648,366
Quang TriVietnam 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -