New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2611,405
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8264,863
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1071,309
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6992,299
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9243,060
WoomeraAustralia 3,3282,068
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1583,205
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7629,794
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4698,991
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8197,966
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6447,857
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4828,999
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2228,837
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6948,509
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3948,323
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3108,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9594,946
WajimaJapan 9,7186,039
WakamatsuJapan 9,6235,980
WakayamaJapan 9,4625,880
WakkanaiJapan 10,3926,458
WajirKenya 13,2838,254
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1807,569
WindhoekNamibia 12,1277,536
WaihiNew Zealand 861535
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 784487
WaimanaNew Zealand 840522
WaimateNew Zealand 4830
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 741460
WaingawaNew Zealand 517321
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 466289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 794494
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 651405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 982610
WaipukurauNew Zealand 647402
WairakeiNew Zealand 751467
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 782486
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 781486
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 530329
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 838521
WallacevilleNew Zealand 471293
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 581361
WellingtonNew Zealand 443275
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 444276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 286178
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 916569
WhatawhataNew Zealand 790491
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 885550
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7345
WintonNew Zealand 306190
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 882548
WarsawPoland 17,66510,977
WroclawPoland 17,96311,162
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2676,380
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8309,215
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,5829,683
WauSudan 14,6139,080
WaddingtonUk 18,85911,719
Waco, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Wake IslandUsa 7,0874,404
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8237,969
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7758,560
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1947,577
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Warren, OhUsa 14,2948,882
Warren, PaUsa 14,4939,006
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4538,360
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4718,992
Washington, IaUsa 13,5078,393
Washington, InUsa 13,7428,539
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2068,206
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8119,204
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4148,336
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8358,597
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0968,760
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0348,721
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6058,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1488,170
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4198,339
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5487,798
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9058,019
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2398,848
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6109,079
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4808,377
West Point, GaUsa 13,5178,400
West Point, NyUsa 14,8129,204
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8748,621
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9108,022
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3107,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7009,134
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3708,929
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0508,731
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6089,077
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1998,202
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6109,079
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6229,087
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1398,786
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0898,755
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8227,347
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7298,531
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8858,628
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8127,340
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9478,667
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3628,925
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2158,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -