New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,03611,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,69611,618
AlgiersAlgeria 18,69611,618
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,39011,428
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9156,161
AzulArgentina 9,6425,992
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9631,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5972,857
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0732,531
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1822,599
AmberleyAustralia 2,4801,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4999,631
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2599,482
AimoresBrazil 12,2017,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0428,104
AltamiraBrazil 13,1988,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4857,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7037,272
ApodiBrazil 13,7498,544
AracajuBrazil 13,2468,231
AracuaiBrazil 12,4227,719
AragarcasBrazil 12,0057,460
AraxaBrazil 11,9257,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5008,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2157,591
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2838,254
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,43210,211
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3919,564
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2348,845
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9808,688
AbecheChad 15,6199,706
AntofagastaChile 10,2236,353
AricaChile 10,6696,630
AltaiChina 13,0488,108
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7377,294
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8147,341
AraucaColombia 12,7687,934
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8018,576
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6428,478
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,35310,162
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0719,987
AswanEgypt 15,6349,715
AsyutEgypt 15,9939,938
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7647,310
AsmaraEritrea 14,5059,014
AssabEritrea 14,0438,726
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9968,697
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,56711,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1073,795
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4414,624
AccraGhana 15,6319,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,17010,669
AthensGreece 17,22710,705
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,21110,695
AasiaatGreenland 16,33210,149
AmmassalikGreenland 17,06810,607
AputiteqGreenland 17,06510,605
AkureyriIceland 17,57110,919
AgraIndia 12,3157,652
AhmedabadIndia 12,4357,727
AkolaIndia 11,9207,407
AllahabadIndia 11,9117,401
AmritsarIndia 12,8667,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1673,832
AbadanIran 14,8519,229
ArakIran 14,9519,291
AlbengaItaly 18,66911,601
AlgheroItaly 18,56011,533
AmendolaItaly 18,00511,188
AnconaItaly 18,23411,331
ArezzoItaly 18,36311,411
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6479,723
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6469,722
AbashiriJapan 10,1766,324
AburatsuJapan 9,3535,812
AikawaJapan 9,7366,050
AjiroJapan 9,4005,842
AkitaJapan 9,8486,120
AkuneJapan 9,4505,873
AomoriJapan 9,9426,178
AsahikawaJapan 10,2006,339
AsosanJapan 9,4965,901
AmmanJordan 15,9259,896
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4728,371
AinaziLatvia 17,29410,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3257,037
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1386,921
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9746,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4227,098
AtarMauritania 17,34110,776
AgalegaMauritius 11,0796,885
AcapulcoMexico 11,2246,975
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4047,708
AltaiMongolia 12,4767,752
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1027,520
AgadirMorocco 18,46611,475
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,66911,601
AlexandraNew Zealand 178111
ApplebyNew Zealand 371230
ArapuniNew Zealand 786488
ArdmoreNew Zealand 868539
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6238
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15999
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 866538
Auckland CityNew Zealand 879546
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 881547
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 881547
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 881547
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 881547
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9507,426
AgadezNiger 16,59410,312
AsuncionParaguay 10,8246,726
ArequipaPeru 10,7596,686
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5925,339
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6453,508
AradRomania 17,66310,976
AjanRussia 11,6217,222
AldanRussia 12,1957,578
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7469,784
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3348,907
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9506,805
AnadyrRussia 12,1427,545
ArkhangelskRussia 16,26110,105
ArmavirRussia 16,13010,024
AstrakhanRussia 15,6669,735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,7562,334
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,90712,371
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,18811,924
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,06011,844
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,02511,822
Abu HamedSudan 15,2589,482
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,6449,100
AqiqSudan 14,7939,192
ArbaatSudan 15,0089,326
AromaSudan 14,7549,168
AtbaraSudan 15,0659,361
Abu KamalSyria 15,6739,740
AleppoSyria 16,0639,982
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4525,873
AtakpameTogo 15,8219,831
AdanaTurkey 16,25510,101
AfyonTurkey 16,71710,388
AnkaraTurkey 16,58210,304
AntalyaTurkey 16,61210,323
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5209,023
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,51111,503
AberporthUk 19,09011,863
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,04811,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,64710,345
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71510,387
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9528,670
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9678,679
ArtigasUruguay 10,4026,464
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2808,252
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3518,296
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9757,442
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3877,698
Ada, MnUsa 13,5368,412
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1328,782
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Akron, OhUsa 14,2588,860
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3167,653
Albany, GaUsa 13,5298,407
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9139,267
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5738,435
Albion, NeUsa 13,1588,177
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0907,513
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2868,256
Algona, IaUsa 13,4918,384
Alice, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6879,127
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8437,981
Alma, MiUsa 14,1168,772
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3268,902
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9537,428
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4437,732
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9369,281
Amite, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2367,604
Anderson, InUsa 13,8748,621
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7958,572
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1328,782
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2877,636
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3008,265
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3528,297
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8568,610
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9258,653
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9047,398
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1988,201
Athens, GaUsa 13,7058,517
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6038,453
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6899,128
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8026,713
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7728,558
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6247,845
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Austin, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3448,914
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6398,476
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0818,129
AdenYemen 13,8508,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -