New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,17811,296
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,21611,320
EsquelArgentina 8,5115,289
EzeizaArgentina 9,8866,143
East SaleAustralia 2,1201,317
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3462,701
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3452,700
EssendonAustralia 2,3141,438
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7527,303
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5866,578
EspinosaBrazil 12,5787,816
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7149,143
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9888,071
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0188,090
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0098,084
Edson, AbCanada 12,8607,991
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0988,760
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3058,268
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0879,375
ErlianChina 11,4027,085
El CaranoColombia 12,2067,585
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,92111,136
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6018,452
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8028,576
El ArishEgypt 16,0409,967
El TorEgypt 15,8699,861
ErfurtGermany 18,36611,413
EssenGermany 18,60411,560
EsfahanIran 14,7099,140
EilatIsrael 15,8559,853
EsashiJapan 10,0706,257
EldoretKenya 13,4958,386
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3547,677
EssaouiraMorocco 18,59111,553
EeldeNetherlands 18,52611,512
Esk ForestNew Zealand 722449
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13181
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9077,399
EnuguNigeria 15,5199,643
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7266,665
EvoraPortugal 19,37312,039
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9636,813
EkimcanRussia 11,4277,101
Elat’MaRussia 16,27910,116
ElistaRussia 15,9459,908
ErbogacenRussia 13,0338,099
EssejRussia 13,7558,548
Ed DueimSudan 14,8789,245
El FasherSudan 15,3189,519
El GeneinaSudan 15,4889,624
El ObeidSudan 14,9529,292
El ShowakSudan 14,6639,112
En NahudSudan 15,0339,342
EdirneTurkey 17,14710,655
ErzincanTurkey 16,0499,973
ErzurumTurkey 15,9319,900
EskisehirTurkey 16,75910,414
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8159,206
EntebbeUganda 13,6338,472
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,66011,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,72811,638
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2918,880
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6068,455
Eastport, MeUsa 15,5089,637
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9918,073
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9648,056
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2628,862
Elko, NvUsa 11,9367,417
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9618,054
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6559,107
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8767,380
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0849,373
Erie, PaUsa 14,4128,956
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1008,140
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7747,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0908,134
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4487,114
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2848,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2667,623
Evansville, InUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -