New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6128,459
TiranaAlbania 17,67410,983
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,29510,747
TebessaAlgeria 18,27211,355
TimimounAlgeria 18,16011,285
TindoufAlgeria 18,16511,288
TouggourtAlgeria 18,22511,325
TrelewArgentina 8,7905,462
TucumanArgentina 10,2506,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3802,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3812,723
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6662,900
TibooburraAustralia 3,0541,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5912,231
TshaneBotswana 11,8037,334
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6537,863
TarauacaBrazil 11,5097,152
TauaBrazil 13,5898,444
TefeBrazil 12,3497,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3477,672
TeresinaBrazil 13,5588,425
TiriosBrazil 13,4428,353
TorresBrazil 10,8326,731
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7148,522
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5667,187
TriunfoBrazil 13,5118,396
TucuruiBrazil 13,3018,266
TuriacuBrazil 13,7438,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7509,166
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6787,878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7018,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5178,399
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9828,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1098,767
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6459,101
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0497,488
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5489,040
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5349,031
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7069,138
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3448,914
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0149,951
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7805,456
TaiyuanChina 10,8466,740
TaoyuanChina 9,2345,738
TengchongChina 10,6726,632
T√łnderDenmark 18,28811,364
TylstrupDenmark 18,08111,236
TystofteDenmark 18,13811,271
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6038,453
TahrirEgypt 16,26010,104
TantaEgypt 16,24510,095
TallinEstonia 17,22110,701
TartuEstonia 17,16310,665
TampereFinland 17,16710,668
TurkuFinland 17,28710,743
ToulonFrance 18,82811,700
ToulouseFrance 19,19911,930
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2883,286
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,2542,644
TchibanGabon 14,4148,957
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7149,765
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70111,621
TamaleGhana 16,0629,981
ThessalonikiGreece 17,39210,807
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,30710,755
TimehriGuyana 13,6518,483
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0077,462
TelaHonduras 12,1117,526
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0046,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0046,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5084,044
TabrizIran 15,4439,597
TeheranIran 14,9229,273
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0129,950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,84411,089
TarvisioItaly 18,25811,345
TermoliItaly 18,07611,233
TorinoItaly 18,70911,626
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71611,630
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,10311,250
TrevicoItaly 18,02611,202
TrevisoItaly 18,36411,411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,24211,336
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,71411,629
TabouIvory Coast 15,5789,680
TadotsuJapan 9,5235,918
TakadaJapan 9,6405,991
TakamatsuJapan 9,5155,912
TakayamaJapan 9,5795,953
TanegashimaJapan 9,2865,771
TatenoJapan 9,4695,884
TateyamaJapan 9,3685,821
TokushimaJapan 9,4695,884
TokyoJapan 9,4435,868
TomakomaiJapan 10,1056,279
TottoriJapan 9,6245,981
ToyamaJapan 9,6375,989
ToyookaJapan 9,6075,970
TsuJapan 9,4615,879
TsurugaJapan 9,5725,948
TsuyamaJapan 9,5915,960
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7139,143
TripoliLebanon 16,0829,994
TobrukLibya 16,86410,479
TripoliLibya 17,72111,012
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48110,863
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9126,781
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4516,495
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7906,705
ThyoloMalawi 11,9507,426
TawauMalaysia 7,5644,700
TessalitMali 17,18710,680
TimbuktuMali 16,90610,506
TombMali 16,90010,502
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,14110,652
TacubayaMexico 11,4687,127
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7807,320
TarialanMongolia 12,4017,706
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5407,792
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2657,622
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8167,343
TangierMorocco 19,03111,826
TarfayaMorocco 18,15711,283
TazaMorocco 18,82111,696
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4246,477
TaungooMyanmar 10,3166,410
ThandweMyanmar 10,4356,484
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5201,566
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 167104
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 899559
TapanuiNew Zealand 240149
TauherenikauNew Zealand 490305
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 690429
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 744463
TaurangaNew Zealand 848527
Te AnauNew Zealand 303188
Te ArohaNew Zealand 840522
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 832517
Te KuitiNew Zealand 741460
Te TekoNew Zealand 841523
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 631392
TemukaNew Zealand 74
TahouaNiger 16,48710,245
TillaberyNiger 16,53110,272
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9986,213
TromsoNorway 16,79610,437
TrondheimNorway 17,56510,915
ThumraitOman 13,5198,401
TacnaPeru 10,7006,649
TarapotoPeru 11,2396,984
TrujilloPeru 10,9056,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7304,803
TorunPoland 17,80011,061
TimisoaraRomania 17,66310,976
TambovRussia 16,28910,122
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2488,854
TaraRussia 14,3638,925
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5209,023
TermezRussia 13,7938,571
TernejRussia 10,5016,525
TobolskRussia 14,7549,168
TomskRussia 13,7718,557
Tot’MaRussia 16,21510,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5039,634
TuapseRussia 16,25610,102
TuraRussia 13,5518,421
TurukhanskRussia 14,1278,778
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8579,232
TortosaSpain 19,16311,908
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6706,631
TokerSudan 14,8429,223
TartousSyria 16,09910,004
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2165,727
TaboraTanzania 13,1338,161
TakThailand 9,9576,187
TrangThailand 9,1605,692
TabligboTogo 15,7049,758
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9626,812
TunisTunisia 18,21311,318
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0239,336
TireeUk 18,65211,591
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,71311,628
TernopilUkraine 17,35910,787
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2386,362
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5318,408
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3457,671
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4418,352
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4048,329
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3768,312
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2658,864
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0749,367
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Temple, TxUsa 12,4647,746
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8617,992
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2248,217
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4988,388
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1248,777
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1287,537
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6699,116
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4117,712
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7149,144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5837,198
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9228,030
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3368,287
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8828,627
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8898,631
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4868,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -