New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7168,523
ChlefAlgeria 18,77411,666
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,43811,458
CeresArgentina 10,1616,314
ChamicalArgentina 9,8726,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7686,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4545,254
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2406,363
CórdobaArgentina 9,9056,155
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8996,152
CorrientesArgentina 10,5596,561
CairnsAustralia 3,8712,405
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1201,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5643,457
CedunaAustralia 3,5092,180
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9911,859
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8582,397
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6281,633
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2922,667
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2221,381
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8582,397
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9266,789
CharnocksBarbados 14,1038,764
CotonouBenin 15,6589,730
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0607,494
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8047,335
CabroboBrazil 13,3898,320
CaceresBrazil 11,6777,256
CaetiteBrazil 12,6797,879
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6758,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4427,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6747,255
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4918,383
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6797,879
CaparaoBrazil 12,0627,495
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8807,382
CaratingaBrazil 12,1227,533
CaravelasBrazil 12,4557,740
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6067,833
CarolinaBrazil 13,0898,133
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2657,000
CataguasesBrazil 11,9387,418
CatalaoBrazil 12,0117,463
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6717,253
CaxiasBrazil 13,5518,421
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7806,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8558,610
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8967,392
ChapecoBrazil 10,9106,780
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1037,521
CipoBrazil 13,1658,181
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8998,015
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1427,545
CordeiroBrazil 11,8877,386
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6337,850
CorumbaBrazil 11,4077,089
CoximBrazil 11,6177,219
CrateusBrazil 13,6608,488
CuiabaBrazil 11,8167,343
CuritibaBrazil 11,2386,983
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8087,959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3038,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1457,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0619,980
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7979,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7119,763
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7248,528
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0647,497
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0467,486
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,42010,204
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4827,757
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1369,406
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6669,735
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8419,844
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,8439,845
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1687,562
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6979,754
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6789,121
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0039,323
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9559,915
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3298,904
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8018,576
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6959,753
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2338,223
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6449,100
Comox, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9178,648
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0529,354
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0138,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6047,832
ChicoChile 8,1785,082
ChillanChile 8,9995,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9235,545
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8906,146
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1865,087
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1845,707
ChangchunChina 10,8056,714
ChangduChina 11,2456,988
ChangshaChina 10,0086,219
ChengduChina 10,7636,688
ChongqingChina 10,5016,526
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7007,892
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,16411,287
CamagueyCuba 13,2868,256
CasablancaCuba 13,0598,115
ChebCzech Republic 18,29911,371
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04811,215
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7988,574
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6808,501
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7428,539
CanarEcuador 11,3667,063
CairoEgypt 16,16910,048
CaenFrance 19,18111,919
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15111,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9148,646
CocobeachGabon 14,8709,240
CologneGermany 18,62611,574
ChiosGreece 17,04910,594
CorfuGreece 17,59910,936
ConakryGuinea 16,12510,020
CatacamasHonduras 12,1737,565
CholutecaHonduras 11,9587,431
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0946,894
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1596,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1596,934
ChahbaharIran 13,5368,412
ClaremorrisIreland 18,96811,787
ClonesIreland 18,90811,750
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,91611,755
CorkIreland 19,17011,912
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,17511,916
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,43611,456
CameriItaly 18,63711,581
CampobassoItaly 18,09011,241
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,41811,445
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,39411,430
Cape FrascaItaly 18,50711,500
Cape MeleItaly 18,66411,598
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,98411,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,88111,111
CerviaItaly 18,34211,398
CiampinoItaly 18,26211,348
Cimone MountainItaly 18,46711,475
Cisa PassItaly 18,53111,516
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,32911,390
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36911,415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,83311,082
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,79711,059
ChibaJapan 9,4235,856
ChichibuJapan 9,4985,902
ChichijimaJapan 8,4705,263
ChoshiJapan 9,4125,849
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0519,974
ChilekaMalawi 12,0097,462
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2457,609
ChitipaMalawi 12,6727,875
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6517,240
ComitanMexico 11,7847,323
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0753,775
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6637,248
ChoirMongolia 11,8317,352
CasablancaMorocco 18,81811,694
ChindeMozambique 11,6507,240
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1626,315
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,105687
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 671417
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15496
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14288
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14288
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14187
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 375233
CondegaNicaragua 12,0217,470
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8106,096
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7626,066
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1306,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9566,187
ChhorPakistan 12,8327,974
ChitralPakistan 13,3708,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9616,811
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0076,840
CajamarcaPeru 11,0306,854
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1536,930
ChiclayoPeru 10,9576,809
ChimbotePeru 10,8636,751
CuzcoPeru 10,9726,818
CzestochowaPoland 17,81711,072
CoimbraPortugal 19,55812,154
CalafatRomania 17,50010,875
CeahlauRomania 17,32110,764
ClujRomania 17,49810,874
ConstantaRomania 17,06110,602
CraiovaRomania 17,43410,834
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2908,880
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8129,204
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2388,227
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6107,836
Cape UelenRussia 12,3907,699
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6656,627
CaraRussia 12,2837,633
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4599,606
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7997,954
ChitaRussia 12,0587,493
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0577,492
CokurdahRussia 12,9158,026
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0457,485
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8826,762
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5416,550
CaceresSpain 19,44212,081
CadizSpain 19,12611,885
Ciudad RealSpain 19,30011,993
CordobaSpain 19,22511,947
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6506,618
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6616,003
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3925,836
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1236,291
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1556,310
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5355,925
ChumphonThailand 9,4345,863
CanakkaleTurkey 17,10410,628
CorumTurkey 16,44410,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1758,808
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9048,640
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,13011,888
CernovcyUkraine 17,33810,774
ChernigovUkraine 16,96710,543
CarrascoUruguay 10,0086,219
ColoniaUruguay 9,9586,188
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0578,735
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4608,364
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5579,046
Camden, ScUsa 13,8858,628
Canton, NyUsa 14,9299,277
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2898,258
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3818,936
Caribou, MeUsa 15,5089,637
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5518,421
Casper, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0207,469
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4839,000
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1598,799
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8968,635
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8918,632
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1028,763
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9658,678
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3248,901
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6268,467
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6318,470
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0749,367
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0699,364
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0148,708
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6877,884
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6507,861
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8528,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8538,609
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5057,149
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2218,837
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6977,890
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9158,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9328,657
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0738,745
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2988,264
Clark, SdUsa 13,3498,295
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1318,160
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6198,463
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4307,724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2548,857
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7078,518
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3337,043
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0608,737
College Park, MdUsa 14,4859,001
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4927,763
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3558,299
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8738,621
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8378,599
Columbus, InUsa 13,8148,584
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0398,102
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1008,762
Conception, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0228,092
Conway, ArUsa 13,1248,155
Conway, ScUsa 14,0398,724
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8369,219
Corning, ArUsa 13,2628,241
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0299,339
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Cortland, NyUsa 14,7279,151
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8087,337
Covington, LaUsa 13,0068,082
Covington, TnUsa 13,3368,287
Crete, NeUsa 13,1618,178
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7937,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6619,110
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6619,110
CaracasVenezuela 13,3378,288
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4008,327
CoroVenezuela 13,1938,198
ChipataZambia 12,3447,671
ChomaZambia 12,3067,647
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7017,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -