New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5478,418
FarahAfghanistan 13,8808,625
FormosaArgentina 10,7046,652
ForrestAustralia 4,0282,503
FrancistownBotswana 11,8497,363
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1668,803
FloraniaBrazil 13,7468,542
FlorestaBrazil 13,4158,336
FlorianoBrazil 13,3828,316
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0586,871
FormosaBrazil 12,3017,644
FortalezaBrazil 13,9018,638
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9606,811
FrancaBrazil 11,8047,335
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7058,516
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4768,374
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3348,286
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9688,058
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8377,977
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2418,228
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5178,400
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8537,987
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2228,216
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5729,677
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5799,681
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7679,798
FayaChad 16,10010,005
FamagustaCyprus 16,26710,108
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27811,358
FarafraEgypt 16,22510,083
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4478,977
FichtelbergGermany 18,25011,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,55311,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,52510,890
FrederikshbGreenland 16,73910,402
FaranahGuinea 16,20010,067
FalconaraItaly 18,24611,339
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,42111,447
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,01511,195
FonniItaly 18,46211,473
FrontoneItaly 18,29511,368
FrosinoneItaly 18,20011,310
FukauraJapan 9,9506,183
FukueJapan 9,5775,951
FukuiJapan 9,6065,970
FukuokaJapan 9,5955,962
FukushimaJapan 9,6345,987
FukuyamaJapan 9,5605,941
FushikiJapan 9,6515,997
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6128,459
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7626,688
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4516,495
FunchalMadeira 18,54011,521
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1078,766
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,81711,693
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,81211,069
FaroPortugal 19,20211,933
FerganaRussia 13,6588,487
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0249,958
FalunSweden 17,58810,929
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,88311,734
FeodosijaUkraine 16,56510,294
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0938,136
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5078,393
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5528,421
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5438,416
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2929,502
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6798,500
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4638,366
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2798,251
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6288,468
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0448,106
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5538,422
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6388,475
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0097,462
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1048,764
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7657,311
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2028,825
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9188,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5937,825
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4918,384
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6547,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3538,297
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1058,143
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9738,062
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9898,693
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6137,838
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0669,362
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8288,593
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7867,945
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3678,928
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4268,965
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3767,069
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4118,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -