New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timaru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timaru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timaru with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5458,417
NeuquenArgentina 9,0145,601
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7086,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7221,070
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0832,537
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0461,271
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9521,835
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5778,437
NatitingouBenin 16,11210,012
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8547,366
NgaoundereCameroon 15,3719,551
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3159,517
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,14110,030
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1477,548
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0469,971
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5059,635
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2988,264
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2328,223
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6789,121
N’DjamenaChad 15,7789,805
NanchangChina 9,8596,126
NanjingChina 10,0076,219
NanningChina 9,8096,096
NicosiaCyprus 16,32110,142
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,11711,258
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7838,565
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
NegeleEthiopia 13,6308,470
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,0091,870
NandiFiji 3,0091,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20810,693
NancyFrance 18,77011,664
NantesFrance 19,37512,040
NiceFrance 18,73511,642
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13611,270
NurembergGermany 18,40411,436
NurnbergGermany 18,40611,438
NaxosGreece 17,04910,595
NanortalikGreenland 17,03210,584
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,98210,553
NordGreenland 15,8579,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,56410,293
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9519,912
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7947,329
New DelhiIndia 12,4787,754
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,09511,245
NaganoJapan 9,5975,964
NagasakiJapan 9,5345,924
NagoJapan 9,0265,609
NagoyaJapan 9,4895,897
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0025,594
NaraJapan 9,4845,893
NazeJapan 9,1265,671
NemuroJapan 10,0716,258
NiigataJapan 9,6976,026
NikkoJapan 9,5615,941
NobeokaJapan 9,4415,867
NairobiKenya 13,2368,225
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1083,796
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4248,342
NidaLithuania 17,57910,924
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4047,087
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7516,681
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4337,726
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3107,650
NaraMali 16,77310,423
NioroMali 16,78310,429
NemaMauritania 16,93410,523
NouakchottMauritania 17,02610,580
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4881,546
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 713443
NelsonNew Zealand 371230
New PlymouthNew Zealand 639397
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 527328
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9277,411
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0839,994
NiameyNiger 16,43410,212
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,93210,522
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,49010,247
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0679,984
NawabshahPakistan 12,9938,074
NokkundiPakistan 13,6068,455
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9966,833
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2765,143
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6539,727
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7327,290
NikolaevRussia 16,87110,484
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2206,972
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0756,882
NizneangarskRussia 12,5357,790
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9488,046
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2619,484
NovgorodRussia 16,88610,493
NovosibirskRussia 13,7978,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5846,577
No. 6Sudan 15,4109,576
NyalaSudan 15,2069,449
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6005,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7866,081
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2195,729
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9956,211
NarathiwatThailand 8,9055,534
NigdeTurkey 16,35210,161
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8949,255
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,69610,375
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0898,755
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0898,755
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6058,454
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1108,147
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0859,374
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7529,167
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3678,928
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6108,457
New London, WiUsa 13,9328,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9388,040
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9178,027
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5528,421
New YorkUsa 14,8129,204
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8109,203
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Newark, NjUsa 14,7849,187
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2078,828
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8978,014
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Newport, TnUsa 13,8568,610
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2707,625
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4258,964
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1958,200
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6607,246
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0918,135
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9208,029
Norton, KsUsa 12,8918,011
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1908,818
NdolaZambia 12,6067,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -